3831 E Captain Dreyfus Ave Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $396,894 - $483,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,494
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3831 E Captain Dreyfus Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $441,724, approximately $295 per square foot. 3831 E Captain Dreyfus Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Hopkins H Katherine
Bought by
Munoz Luis R and Munoz Myrna Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,900
Outstanding Balance
$21,336
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,388
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Munoz Luis R | $109,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Munoz Luis R | $80,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,279 | $14,769 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,218 | $14,065 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,218 | $32,060 | $6,410 | $25,650 |
| 2022 | $1,206 | $25,370 | $5,070 | $20,300 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
| 2020 | $1,184 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2019 | $1,190 | $18,480 | $3,690 | $14,790 |
| 2018 | $1,146 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $15,980 | $3,190 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $15,320 | $3,060 | $12,260 |
| 2015 | $999 | $14,330 | $2,860 | $11,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map