3831 E Geddes Ave Centennial, CO 80122
The Knolls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $847,000 - $989,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,154
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3831 E Geddes Ave, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $929,622, approximately $294 per square foot. 3831 E Geddes Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Sandburg Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Bailey Katherine M
Bought by
Miller Dominic C and Swanson Michelle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$332,633
Outstanding Balance
$229,303
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$700,319
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1977
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Dominic C | $345,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- | |
| Conversion Arapco | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History