L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lindsay Otto
Ashworth Real Estate
(218) 766-3990
9 in this area
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $341,548
Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2+ bath home. You'll love the beautiful new kitchen, cabinets, counter tops and center island with additional eat-in dining area. 2 bedrooms with large closets. This sweet home has all new
windows, new flooring, new doors and new sliding door that leads to a pretty south-facing sunroom. The main level has
an entertainment/bonus room and 3rd bedroom. Beautiful large lot. Newer furnace (2022) and new septic system (Fall 2023). New exterior paint is being completed, new photos to follow.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peterson Colby | $345,000 | Rg Title Llc | |
| Sjostrand Whitney | $219,000 | -- | |
| Sjostrand Whitney | $219,000 | Elite Title & Escrow |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peterson Colby | $330,687 | |
| Previous Owner | Sjostrand Whitney | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sjostrand Whitney | $175,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $202 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2024 07/05/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2024 04/15/24 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -2.8% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 04/05/2024 04/05/24 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,544 | $281,400 | $56,200 | $225,200 |
| 2024 | $1,382 | $246,200 | $52,800 | $193,400 |
| 2023 | $1,328 | $234,500 | $45,900 | $188,600 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $220,400 | $36,200 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $169,400 | $29,200 | $140,200 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $160,200 | $28,100 | $132,100 |
| 2019 | $1,088 | $148,300 | $26,300 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,002 | $141,400 | $25,600 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $948 | $116,123 | $29,959 | $86,164 |
| 2016 | $926 | $105,300 | $25,200 | $80,100 |
| 2015 | $930 | $102,600 | $25,100 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $466 | $109,000 | $25,400 | $83,600 |
L
Seller's Agent in 2024
Lindsay Otto
Ashworth Real Estate
(218) 766-3990
9 in this area
26 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Katharine Herold
Ashworth Real Estate
(218) 838-3777
6 in this area
25 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Brady Prince
eXp Realty
(218) 821-4186
2 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6512268
APN: 991280030020009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.