38310 Highway 94 Boulevard, CA 91905
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $542,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38310 Highway 94, Boulevard, CA 91905 and is currently estimated at $470,142, approximately $293 per square foot. 38310 Highway 94 is a home with nearby schools including Clover Flat Elementary School, Campo Elementary School, and Mountain Empire High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Blackburn Sydney S and Blackburn Joanne K
Bought by
Blackburn Sydney S and Blackburn Joanne K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,986
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$468,156
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Blackburn Sydney S and Blackburn Joanne K
Bought by
Blackburn Sydney S and Blackburn Joanne K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Sydney S | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Blackburn Sydney S | -- | Fidelity National Title San | |
| Blackburn Sydney S | -- | -- | |
| -- | $90,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackburn Sydney S | $287,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $186,428 | $39,342 | $147,086 |
| 2024 | $1,885 | $182,773 | $38,571 | $144,202 |
| 2023 | $1,840 | $179,190 | $37,815 | $141,375 |
| 2022 | $1,867 | $175,677 | $37,074 | $138,603 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $172,234 | $36,348 | $135,886 |
| 2020 | $1,795 | $170,469 | $35,976 | $134,493 |
| 2019 | $1,765 | $167,127 | $35,271 | $131,856 |
| 2018 | $1,668 | $163,851 | $34,580 | $129,271 |
| 2017 | $911 | $160,639 | $33,902 | $126,737 |
| 2016 | $1,601 | $157,490 | $33,238 | $124,252 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $155,125 | $32,739 | $122,386 |
| 2014 | $1,554 | $152,087 | $32,098 | $119,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map