3832 Chapparal Dr Fairfield, CA 94534
Estimated Value: $731,000 - $807,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,166
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3832 Chapparal Dr, Fairfield, CA 94534 and is currently estimated at $758,735, approximately $239 per square foot. 3832 Chapparal Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Rolling Hills Elementary School, Fairfield High School, and Fairfield Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2025
Sold by
Silva Ellard Robert and Silva Manuela
Bought by
Silva Family Trust and Silva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2021
Sold by
Silva Manuela and Silva Manuela M
Bought by
Silva Ellard Robert and Silva Manuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$543,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1994
Sold by
Silva Ellard Robert
Bought by
Silva Manuela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,750
Interest Rate
6.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silva Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Silva Ellard Robert | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Silva Manuela M | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Silva Ellard Robert | $543,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Silva Manuela M | $237,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,281 | $535,691 | $144,292 | $391,399 |
| 2024 | $6,281 | $525,188 | $141,463 | $383,725 |
| 2023 | $6,098 | $514,891 | $138,690 | $376,201 |
| 2022 | $6,027 | $504,796 | $135,971 | $368,825 |
| 2021 | $5,969 | $494,899 | $133,305 | $361,594 |
| 2020 | $5,838 | $489,826 | $131,939 | $357,887 |
| 2019 | $5,701 | $480,222 | $129,352 | $350,870 |
| 2018 | $5,865 | $470,807 | $126,816 | $343,991 |
| 2017 | $5,609 | $461,577 | $124,330 | $337,247 |
| 2016 | $5,572 | $452,528 | $121,893 | $330,635 |
| 2015 | $5,546 | $445,732 | $120,063 | $325,669 |
| 2014 | $5,500 | $437,002 | $117,712 | $319,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map