3832 E 69th St Kansas City, MO 64132
Foxtown East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $124,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3832 E 69th St, Kansas City, MO 64132 and is currently estimated at $118,955, approximately $114 per square foot. 3832 E 69th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Benjamin Banneker Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $645 | $6,031 | $1,959 | $4,072 |
| 2024 | $639 | $8,170 | $1,763 | $6,407 |
| 2023 | $639 | $8,170 | $861 | $7,309 |
| 2022 | $375 | $4,560 | $1,209 | $3,351 |
| 2021 | $374 | $4,560 | $1,209 | $3,351 |
| 2020 | $373 | $4,499 | $1,209 | $3,290 |
| 2019 | $366 | $4,499 | $1,209 | $3,290 |
| 2018 | $362 | $4,544 | $632 | $3,912 |
| 2017 | $362 | $4,544 | $632 | $3,912 |
| 2016 | $316 | $3,952 | $917 | $3,035 |
| 2014 | $317 | $5,951 | $917 | $5,034 |
Source: Public Records
Map