3832 Maple St Omaha, NE 68111
Malcolm X NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,664
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3832 Maple St, Omaha, NE 68111 and is currently estimated at $195,801, approximately $117 per square foot. 3832 Maple St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including King Elementary School, Monroe Middle School, and Benson Magnet High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,025 | $219,800 | $8,600 | $211,200 |
| 2024 | $3,947 | $187,100 | $8,600 | $178,500 |
| 2023 | $3,947 | $187,100 | $8,600 | $178,500 |
| 2022 | $2,431 | $113,900 | $8,600 | $105,300 |
| 2021 | $2,411 | $113,900 | $8,600 | $105,300 |
| 2020 | $1,715 | $80,100 | $8,600 | $71,500 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $76,200 | $1,000 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $1,638 | $76,200 | $1,000 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $58,900 | $1,000 | $57,900 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $61,100 | $900 | $60,200 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
| 2014 | $1,418 | $67,000 | $2,700 | $64,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map