3832 Orion Ct Boulder, CO 80304
Wonderland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,000 - $1,753,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,689
Sq Ft
$933/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3832 Orion Ct, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $1,576,659, approximately $933 per square foot. 3832 Orion Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2023
Sold by
Weisman Stuart and Weisman Sarah M
Bought by
Sarah And Stuart Weisman Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$244,153
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$1,332,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2019
Sold by
Sarah And Stuart Weisman Living Trust
Bought by
Weisman Stuart and Weisman Sarah M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2012
Sold by
Weisman Stuart M and Weisman Sarah M
Bought by
Sarah & Stuart Weisman Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2008
Sold by
Weisman Stuart M
Bought by
Weisman Stuart M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$650,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Jolie Ashe Clyde Rae
Bought by
Weisman Stuart M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,200
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Jolie Ashe Clyde Rae and Estate Of Steven M Ashe
Bought by
Jolie Ashe Clyde Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$353,200
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1990
Bought by
Weisman Sarah & Stuart Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1985
Bought by
Weisman Sarah & Stuart Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1976
Bought by
Weisman Sarah & Stuart Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sarah And Stuart Weisman Living Trust | -- | First American | |
| Weisman Stuart | -- | First American | |
| Weisman Stuart | -- | Unisource | |
| Sarah & Stuart Weisman Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Weisman Stuart M | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Weisman Stuart M | $441,500 | First Colorado Title | |
| Jolie Ashe Clyde Rae | -- | First Colorado Title | |
| Weisman Sarah & Stuart Living Trust | $134,000 | -- | |
| Weisman Sarah & Stuart Living Trust | $114,000 | -- | |
| Weisman Sarah & Stuart Living Trust | $52,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weisman Stuart | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisman Stuart | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisman Stuart M | $650,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weisman Stuart M | $353,200 | |
| Closed | Weisman Stuart M | $66,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,877 | $92,569 | $65,100 | $27,469 |
| 2024 | $8,877 | $92,569 | $65,100 | $27,469 |
| 2023 | $8,723 | $101,009 | $71,985 | $32,709 |
| 2022 | $7,406 | $79,751 | $58,116 | $21,635 |
| 2021 | $7,062 | $82,046 | $59,788 | $22,258 |
| 2020 | $6,309 | $72,480 | $43,615 | $28,865 |
| 2019 | $6,212 | $72,480 | $43,615 | $28,865 |
| 2018 | $5,540 | $63,893 | $28,584 | $35,309 |
| 2017 | $5,366 | $70,637 | $31,601 | $39,036 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $60,774 | $39,959 | $20,815 |
| 2015 | $4,982 | $49,782 | $17,273 | $32,509 |
| 2014 | $4,186 | $49,782 | $17,273 | $32,509 |
Source: Public Records
Map