$360,000

Estimated payment $2,145/month

Total Views 4,174
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,223 Sq Ft
$162 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This one-owner, all-brick home in the Kickapoo school district has been lovingly maintained. You will love the high ceilings, gas fireplace and gleaming hardwood floors. The split bedroom plan gives privacy to the primary bedroom, and all the bedrooms have large closets and wood blinds. Upstairs, a large second family room offers a great place for the kids to hang out as well as expansive storage space. The kitchen features granite countertops, an upgraded gas convection range and a convection microwave. Large trees and a stamped concrete driveway enhance the curb appeal. The back yard is a private oasis, with a large deck backing up to a nearby wooded area. In-ground sprinklers in both the front and back yards make maintenance a breeze.

Listing Agent

Jan Jacques

The Jacques Company License #1999133351 Listed on: 04/04/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Michael Jacques

The Jacques Company License #2010030254

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,622

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72 x 140
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Few Trees

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2,223 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Community Details

  • Timberline 2Nd Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1808401139

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,622

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Listing Info Fire District: Spfd
  • Home Association Info C O A Dues: $45
  • COA Dues Period: Yearly
  • Home Association Info Other Details: timberlinehoa65807@gmail.com
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 72 x 140
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Co List Office Phone: 417-832-1111
  • Subdivision Name: Timberline 2nd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2223.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, 2 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2223.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 2 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Free Standing Stove: Gas, Convection Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Gas
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Jetted Tub, W/D Hookup, Granite Counters
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Interior Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Interior Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Gas: Yes
  • Appliances:Gas Water Heater2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Appliances:Convection Oven: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-All, Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • General Property Description:View: No
  • Construction Materials:Stone4: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Front2: Yes
  • Lot Features:Sprinklers In Rear2: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-All: Yes
  • Lot Features:Trees: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Heat Pump, Ceiling Fans
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Fireplace2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: COA

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: SGF-Carver

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Front, Level, Sprinklers In Rear, Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 1808401139

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2622.43

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,622 $53,900 $6,650 $47,250
2024 $2,622 $47,350 $5,700 $41,650
2023 $2,608 $47,350 $5,700 $41,650
2022 $1,957 $36,420 $5,700 $30,720
2021 $1,957 $36,420 $5,700 $30,720
2020 $1,884 $33,250 $5,700 $27,550
2019 $1,830 $34,980 $5,700 $29,280
2018 $1,770 $32,090 $5,700 $26,390
2017 $1,753 $32,090 $5,700 $26,390
2016 $1,754 $32,090 $5,700 $26,390
2015 $1,740 $32,090 $5,700 $26,390
2014 $1,708 $31,260 $5,700 $25,560
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/04/2026 04/04/26 For Sale $360,000 -- $162 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Closed $140,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60319970

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 18-08-401-139

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.