3833 30th Ave Meridian, MS 39305
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $114,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,679
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 30th Ave, Meridian, MS 39305 and is currently estimated at $107,081, approximately $63 per square foot. 3833 30th Ave is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Poplar Springs Elementary School and Northwest Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $7,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $6,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $69,160 | $22,000 | $47,160 |
| 2016 | $0 | $69,160 | $22,000 | $47,160 |
| 2015 | $845 | $64,670 | $22,000 | $42,670 |
| 2014 | $845 | $64,670 | $22,000 | $42,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map