3833 Chilton Rd Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $469,000 - $495,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 Chilton Rd, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $486,337, approximately $191 per square foot. 3833 Chilton Rd is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Pony Express Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Page Adam
Bought by
Page Adam and Page April I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,200
Outstanding Balance
$136,472
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Burdick Daniel T and Burdick Suzanne J
Bought by
Page Adam
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,900
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2000
Sold by
Saddleback Property Lc
Bought by
Burdick Daniel T and Burdick Suzanne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,206
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2000
Sold by
Keeling Steven R and Keeling Barbara A
Bought by
Saddleback Property Lc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,206
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Page Adam | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Page Adam | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Burdick Daniel T | -- | Century Title | |
| Saddleback Property Lc | -- | Century Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Page Adam | $193,200 | |
| Closed | Page Adam | $196,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Burdick Daniel T | $138,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $250,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $229,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $236,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,130 | $242,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,893 | $323,900 | $91,200 | $232,700 |
| 2020 | $1,802 | $300,900 | $84,400 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $1,636 | $283,100 | $80,900 | $202,200 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $254,400 | $73,900 | $180,500 |
| 2017 | $1,474 | $129,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,447 | $119,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,405 | $109,835 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,338 | $103,290 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map