3833 Coates Cir Benbrook, TX 76116
Estimated Value: $589,000 - $714,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,060
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 Coates Cir, Benbrook, TX 76116 and is currently estimated at $643,000, approximately $606 per square foot. 3833 Coates Cir is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Luella Merrett Elementary School, Leonard Middle School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2021
Sold by
Wick Jason
Bought by
Badger Properties Series Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Badger Properties Series Llc
Bought by
Wick Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Wick Jason
Bought by
Badger Properties Series Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2019
Sold by
Iraheta Jorge
Bought by
Wick Jason William and Miko Natalie Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$262,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Norris William H and Norris Dolores A
Bought by
Iraheta Jorge and Iraheta Eunice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Shetron John Reed
Bought by
Norris William H and Norris Dolores A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1995
Sold by
Durr Arthur H and Durr Kathryn M
Bought by
Shetron John Reed
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
9.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badger Properties Series Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wick Jason | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Badger Properties Series Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wick Jason William | -- | Itc | |
| Iraheta Jorge | -- | United Title Of Texas Inc | |
| Norris William H | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Shetron John Reed | -- | Rattikin Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wick Jason William | $262,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Iraheta Jorge | $193,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shetron John Reed | $113,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,084 | $350,000 | $24,000 | $326,000 |
| 2024 | $8,084 | $385,000 | $24,000 | $361,000 |
| 2023 | $12,098 | $568,357 | $24,000 | $544,357 |
| 2022 | $9,094 | $370,385 | $24,000 | $346,385 |
| 2021 | $8,728 | $337,053 | $24,000 | $313,053 |
| 2020 | $8,761 | $350,683 | $24,000 | $326,683 |
| 2019 | $8,867 | $342,824 | $24,000 | $318,824 |
| 2018 | $6,412 | $247,898 | $24,000 | $223,898 |
| 2017 | $6,564 | $249,702 | $24,000 | $225,702 |
| 2016 | $6,625 | $252,046 | $24,000 | $228,046 |
| 2015 | $4,705 | $179,500 | $24,000 | $155,500 |
| 2014 | $4,705 | $179,500 | $24,000 | $155,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map