NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3833 Kennedy St Le Grand, CA 95333

Estimated Value: $312,000 - $323,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,040 Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 31, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $312 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,927 / mo

57 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Granite Countertops
  • Living Room
  • Family Room
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of July 2025

This stunning updated 4 bedroom, 1 bathroom home offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and functionality. The inviting living room features a cozy fireplace and cutting edge ceiling fan, creating a welcoming ambiance. The kitchen boasts elegant granite countertops, ideal for meal preparation. An indoor laundry area w/handy sink adds to the home's practicality. Stay comfortable year-round with a newly installed mini split AC/heating system for efficiency. Bathroom showcases granite vanity and listen to music on your Bluetooth vent fan. Classy lighting, sophisticated fencing with sleek address, front yard-serene, park-like setting w/fruit trees and beautiful flowers, laminate flooring, ceiling fans, hybrid water heater and more. Double gates provide easy access to the backyard. Park your RV, boat, truck, or additional vehicles. A handy storage shed in the backyard offers space for tools and equipment. This home is a must-see for those seeking a contemporary and versatile space. Make it yours today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristine Williams

eXp Realty of California Inc. License #01424911 Listed on: 06/03/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 5,998 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,040 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Net Lease

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 318-040-009-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

5,998 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Unknown
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathroom Features: See Remarks
  • Dining Room Features: Other
  • Kitchen Features: Granite Counter
  • Living Room Features: Other
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Living Room, Family Room, Full Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 312.50
  • Square Footage: 1040.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 325000.00

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Le Grand High

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1377
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5998.00

Rental Info

  • Lease Type: Net

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 318-040-009-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Merced

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2025
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
List Price
$325,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Views
221
Current Estimated Value
$317,523

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,477
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.94%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$318,568
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$1,045

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 3, 2024
Closed on
Sep 3, 2024
List Price
$319,900
Sold Price
$305,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,900
-4.66%
Views
63

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.76%
Original Mortgage
$299,475
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2023
Closed on
Jan 12, 2024
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$55,000
-20%
Views
243

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
61.68%
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2018

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Sean $325,000 Fidelity National Title Compan
Elrod Ray T $305,000 First American Title
Carrasco Jack -- Transcounty Title Company
Carrasco Jack $220,000 Transcounty Title Company
Torres Jose -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Sean $319,113
Previous Owner Elrod Ray T $299,475
Previous Owner Carrasco Jack $230,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Sold $325,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
07/30/2025 07/30/25 Pending -- -- --
06/18/2025 06/18/25 For Sale $325,000 0.0% $313 / Sq Ft
06/10/2025 06/10/25 Pending -- -- --
06/03/2025 06/03/25 For Sale $325,000 +6.6% $313 / Sq Ft
09/24/2024 09/24/24 Sold $305,000 -1.6% $244 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/30/2024 08/30/24 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2024 08/12/24 Price Changed $310,000 -1.6% $248 / Sq Ft
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Price Changed $315,000 -1.5% $252 / Sq Ft
08/03/2024 08/03/24 For Sale $319,900 +45.4% $256 / Sq Ft
01/19/2024 01/19/24 Sold $220,000 -11.6% $212 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/17/2023 11/17/23 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2023 09/20/23 Price Changed $249,000 -6.0% $239 / Sq Ft
07/19/2023 07/19/23 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $255 / Sq Ft
04/24/2023 04/24/23 For Sale $275,000 -- $264 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,785 $305,000 $75,000 $230,000
2024 $2,785 $260,100 $78,030 $182,070
2023 $2,742 $255,000 $76,500 $178,500
2022 $1,243 $121,296 $39,302 $81,994
2021 $1,225 $118,919 $38,532 $80,387
2020 $1,196 $117,700 $38,137 $79,563
2019 $1,175 $115,393 $37,390 $78,003
2018 $955 $94,883 $29,190 $65,693
2017 $940 $93,023 $28,618 $64,405
2016 $917 $91,200 $28,057 $63,143
2015 $906 $89,831 $27,636 $62,195
2014 $723 $72,000 $30,000 $42,000

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 225072079

MetroList

APN: 318-040-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.