3833 Pristine Ave Unit 63 Kalamazoo, MI 49048
Estimated Value: $289,497 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 Pristine Ave Unit 63, Kalamazoo, MI 49048 and is currently estimated at $308,124, approximately $234 per square foot. 3833 Pristine Ave Unit 63 is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Comstock Elementary School, Comstock Middle School, and Comstock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
New Frontier Homes Llc
Bought by
Sollanek Jeffrey and Sollanek Joann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,688
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$220,436
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sollanek Jeffrey | $145,500 | Devon Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sollanek Jeffrey | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History