NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3833 Split Rock Rd Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $161,000 - $194,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,270 Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2015

Last sale price $74,500 $59 Per Sq Ft

Est. 136% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,122 / mo

196 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

Country Bungalow located in little neighborhood stretch. Home features 3 nice bedrooms, formal dining room and large living room. Ideal for those that enjoy gatherings. Enjoy sitting on 3-seasoned front room watching the trees blow or sit and read a good book where it is cool. Enjoy the deep backyard for those cookouts with family and friends. Garage is currently used as a workshop. However with addition of overhead door could easily become a garage again.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joe Nastri

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #30NA0462867 Listed on: 08/11/2014

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,228

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 54x180
  • Rural Setting
  • Partially Fenced Property

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Stone Foundation
  • Shake Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,270 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 314200-003-000-0004-074-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,228

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rural Lot
  • Directions: Onondaga Rd to Split Rock Rd.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.22
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 314200-003-000-0004-074-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 54X180
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2228.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Split Rock Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2014
Closed on
Mar 30, 2015
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$74,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$20,400
-21.5%
Current Estimated Value
$176,179

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$101,679
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.04%
Original Mortgage
$67,050
Outstanding Balance
$50,291
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$125,888

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bean Kim $74,500 --
Randall Barbara L $42,000 Alison Buhata
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bean Kim $67,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2015 03/27/15 Sold $74,500 -21.5% $59 / Sq Ft
02/23/2015 02/23/15 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2014 08/11/14 For Sale $94,900 -- $75 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,185 $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2024 $2,573 $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2023 $2,657 $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2022 $2,568 $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2021 $2,471 $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2020 $2,406 $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2019 $734 $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2018 $2,460 $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2017 $714 $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2016 $2,354 $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2015 -- $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
2014 -- $68,900 $5,500 $63,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S317646

Central New York Information Services

APN: 314200-003-000-0004-074-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.