3833 Twilight Dr Valrico, FL 33594
Estimated Value: $328,928 - $346,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,060
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3833 Twilight Dr, Valrico, FL 33594 and is currently estimated at $335,732, approximately $162 per square foot. 3833 Twilight Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Buckhorn Elementary School, Mulrennan Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2012
Sold by
Snedigar Harold E and Snedigar Martha L
Bought by
Ginsky Steven R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,856
Outstanding Balance
$84,469
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$251,263
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginsky Steven R | $119,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ginsky Steven R | $123,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,754 | $112,590 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,754 | $109,417 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,678 | $106,230 | $0 | $0 |