38335 Brighton Path Willoughby, OH 44094
Estimated Value: $380,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,394
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38335 Brighton Path, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $397,510, approximately $285 per square foot. 38335 Brighton Path is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2006
Sold by
Hallahan Peter and Hallahan Mary Jane
Bought by
Werner Lonnie and Werner Julie D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,600
Outstanding Balance
$159,110
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,400
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Johr Home Design Inc
Bought by
Hallahan Peter and Hallahan Mary Jane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 1999
Sold by
Twentieth Century Construction Co
Bought by
Westminster Abbey Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1999
Sold by
Westminster Abbey Inc
Bought by
Johr Home Design Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werner Lonnie | $303,000 | Enterprise Title | |
| Hallahan Peter | $241,900 | Insured Title | |
| Westminster Abbey Inc | -- | Realty Title Agency Inc | |
| Johr Home Design Inc | $133,800 | Realty Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werner Lonnie | $272,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hallahan Peter | $191,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $131,000 | $32,360 | $98,640 |
| 2024 | -- | $131,000 | $32,360 | $98,640 |
| 2023 | $10,123 | $106,920 | $25,840 | $81,080 |
| 2022 | $6,543 | $106,920 | $25,840 | $81,080 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $106,920 | $25,840 | $81,080 |
| 2020 | $6,408 | $92,970 | $22,470 | $70,500 |
| 2019 | $5,943 | $92,970 | $22,470 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $5,999 | $91,710 | $22,470 | $69,240 |
| 2017 | $6,137 | $91,710 | $22,470 | $69,240 |
| 2016 | $6,114 | $91,710 | $22,470 | $69,240 |
| 2015 | $5,964 | $91,710 | $22,470 | $69,240 |
| 2014 | $5,661 | $91,710 | $22,470 | $69,240 |
| 2013 | $5,664 | $91,710 | $22,470 | $69,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map