38337 Long Farm Rd Pine River, MN 56474
Estimated Value: $523,080 - $2,243,000
About This Home
This home is located at 38337 Long Farm Rd, Pine River, MN 56474 and is currently estimated at $1,082,770, approximately $298 per square foot. 38337 Long Farm Rd is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Pine River-Backus Elementary School, Pine River-Backus High School, and Pine River-Backus Area Learning Center.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luurtsema Michael C | -- | Executive Title | |
| Luurtsema Michael Michael | $330,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Luurtsema Michael C | $513,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Luurtsema Michael Michael | $297,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $420,100 | $117,500 | $302,600 |
| 2024 | $2,048 | $486,500 | $110,700 | $375,800 |
| 2023 | $1,570 | $469,000 | $84,800 | $384,200 |
| 2022 | $1,728 | $332,600 | $81,800 | $250,800 |
| 2021 | $1,686 | $280,100 | $70,200 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $262,500 | $72,000 | $190,500 |
| 2019 | $1,354 | $226,700 | $66,700 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $212,500 | $66,700 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $1,184 | $193,900 | $55,900 | $138,000 |
| 2016 | $1,184 | $184,800 | $63,200 | $121,600 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $169,000 | $62,500 | $106,500 |
| 2014 | $485 | $165,600 | $66,000 | $99,600 |
Map
- 38017 Donaldson Point
- 6685 S Point Dr
- 37337 Piney Ridge Ln
- Lot Xx18 Wildamere Dr
- Lot Xx1 Wildamere Dr
- Lot Xx13 Wildamere Dr
- Lot Xx6 Wildamere Dr
- Lot Xx15 Wildamere Dr
- Lot Xx12 Wildamere Dr
- 6876 County Road 1
- 38780 Pine Haven Trail
- 36945 Delta Bay Rd
- 36803 Pine Knolls Cir
- 36722 Birch Dr
- 3619X Trail of Pines Rd
- 36199 Trail of Pines
- 7778 County Road 1
- L2 B1 County Road 1
- L1 B1 County Road 1
- TBD Island
- 38262 Long Farm Rd
- L1 B1 Woodcrest Ln
- Tbd Woodcrest Ln
- 38101 Long Farm Rd
- L2 B1 Woodcrest Ln
- 38178 Long Farm Rd
- 38178 Long Farm Rd
- 12 Woodcrest Ln
- 38047 Long Farm Rd
- L3 B2 Wood Crest Ln
- L3 B1 Wood Crest Ln
- L7 B2 Wood Crest Ln
- L3 B1 Woodcrest Ln
- 38376 County Road 15
- 38168 Long Farm Rd
- 38188 County Road 15
- TBD Long Farm Rd
- 38673 Long Farm Rd
- 38673 Long Farm Rd
- 38673 Long Farm Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.