3834 E Bruce Ave Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,000 - $725,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3834 E Bruce Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $706,441, approximately $277 per square foot. 3834 E Bruce Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Highland Park Elementary, Highland High School, and Highland Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Means Paul S and Means Jennifer L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$161,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,875
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,566
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Means Paul S | $202,960 | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Means Paul S | $161,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,999 | $38,248 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,903 | $36,427 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,903 | $54,020 | $10,800 | $43,220 |
| 2022 | $2,827 | $40,650 | $8,130 | $32,520 |
| 2021 | $2,962 | $39,160 | $7,830 | $31,330 |
| 2020 | $2,908 | $36,700 | $7,340 | $29,360 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $34,930 | $6,980 | $27,950 |
| 2018 | $2,602 | $33,450 | $6,690 | $26,760 |
| 2017 | $2,512 | $31,820 | $6,360 | $25,460 |
| 2016 | $2,597 | $30,730 | $6,140 | $24,590 |
| 2015 | $2,364 | $30,020 | $6,000 | $24,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map