3835 E Tamarron Dr Bloomington, IN 47408
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 E Tamarron Dr, Bloomington, IN 47408 and is currently estimated at $410,692, approximately $186 per square foot. 3835 E Tamarron Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including University Elementary School, Tri-North Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Hickman Ted and Hickman Jennifer
Bought by
Degiorgio Robert and Kvetko Alison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$102,604
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,088
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degiorgio Robert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Degiorgio Robert | $180,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,699 | $345,300 | $67,000 | $278,300 |
| 2024 | $3,699 | $344,300 | $67,000 | $277,300 |
| 2023 | $1,721 | $326,100 | $63,800 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $294,900 | $55,000 | $239,900 |
| 2021 | $2,852 | $272,100 | $45,000 | $227,100 |
| 2020 | $2,761 | $263,200 | $40,000 | $223,200 |
| 2019 | $2,747 | $260,600 | $40,000 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $2,586 | $245,000 | $40,000 | $205,000 |
| 2017 | $2,630 | $248,500 | $40,000 | $208,500 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $232,400 | $40,000 | $192,400 |
| 2014 | $2,127 | $212,300 | $35,000 | $177,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map