3835 E Turner Ave Fresno, CA 93702
Huntington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,406 - $280,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 E Turner Ave, Fresno, CA 93702 and is currently estimated at $258,852, approximately $265 per square foot. 3835 E Turner Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, Yosemite Middle School, and Mclane High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Chilingerian Avis and Chilingerian Diana
Bought by
Chilingerian Investments Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chilingerian Investments Lp | -- | None Available | |
| Chilingerian Avis | -- | None Available | |
| Chilingerian Investments Lp | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515 | $37,816 | $10,359 | $27,457 |
| 2023 | $487 | $36,349 | $9,957 | $26,392 |
| 2022 | $480 | $35,637 | $9,762 | $25,875 |
| 2021 | $468 | $34,939 | $9,571 | $25,368 |
| 2020 | $466 | $34,581 | $9,473 | $25,108 |
| 2019 | $449 | $33,904 | $9,288 | $24,616 |
| 2018 | $439 | $33,240 | $9,106 | $24,134 |
| 2017 | $432 | $32,589 | $8,928 | $23,661 |
| 2016 | $418 | $31,951 | $8,753 | $23,198 |
| 2015 | $412 | $31,472 | $8,622 | $22,850 |
| 2014 | $402 | $30,857 | $8,454 | $22,403 |
Source: Public Records
Map