3835 Lancaster Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,000 - $438,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,228
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 Lancaster Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $425,055, approximately $346 per square foot. 3835 Lancaster Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Shasta Middle School, and Willamette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Fox Sharon L
Bought by
Fox Sharon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,600
Outstanding Balance
$23,156
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$401,899
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Fox Sharon L
Bought by
Fox Sharon L and Sharon L Fox Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Sharon L | -- | Cascade Title Co | |
| Fox Sharon L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|