3835 N Summer Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $445,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3835 N Summer Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $434,920, approximately $211 per square foot. 3835 N Summer Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Hernandez Reynaldo
Bought by
Hernandez Jessica and Burleson Joanna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$406,905
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$28,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Burak David G
Bought by
Hernandez Reynaldo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$365,750
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2006
Sold by
Burak David G
Bought by
Burak David G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,400
Interest Rate
9.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Neubert Angela and Neubert Jacob
Bought by
Burak David G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Neubert Angela and Neubert Jacob
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,587
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Jessica | -- | Inwest Title | |
| Hernandez Reynaldo | -- | Cottonwood Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Burak David G | -- | Executive Title | |
| Burak David G | -- | -- | |
| Neubert Angela | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Jessica | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Reynaldo | $365,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Burak David G | $167,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Neubert Angela | $117,587 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,936 | $226,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,936 | $209,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $215,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $233,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $305,000 | $87,200 | $217,800 |
| 2020 | $1,696 | $283,300 | $80,700 | $202,600 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $257,300 | $77,000 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $238,000 | $66,000 | $172,000 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $114,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $105,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,298 | $101,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $90,860 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map