38357 Willow Ct Murrieta, CA 92562
Estimated Value: $799,010 - $857,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,648
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38357 Willow Ct, Murrieta, CA 92562 and is currently estimated at $826,003, approximately $311 per square foot. 38357 Willow Ct is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Cole Canyon Elementary School, Thompson Middle School, and Murrieta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Fike Bradley Eugene and Fike Mary Louise
Bought by
Fike Bradley Eugene and Fike Mary Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2016
Sold by
Fike Bradley Eugene and Fike Mary Louise
Bought by
Fike Bradley Eugene and Fike Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,558
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$624,445
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Fike Brad and Fike Mary Louise
Bought by
Fike Bradley Eugene and Fike Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Fike Brad and Fike Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,500
Interest Rate
8.16%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fike Bradley Eugene | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fike Bradley Eugene | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fike Bradley Eugene | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fike Bradley Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Fike Brad | $255,500 | Benefit Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fike Bradley Eugene | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Fike Brad | $162,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,207 | $427,060 | $60,257 | $366,803 |
| 2023 | $6,094 | $410,478 | $57,918 | $352,560 |
| 2022 | $6,033 | $402,431 | $56,783 | $345,648 |
| 2021 | $5,923 | $394,541 | $55,670 | $338,871 |
| 2020 | $5,860 | $390,497 | $55,100 | $335,397 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $382,841 | $54,020 | $328,821 |
| 2018 | $5,650 | $375,335 | $52,962 | $322,373 |
| 2017 | $5,571 | $367,976 | $51,924 | $316,052 |
| 2016 | $5,496 | $360,761 | $50,906 | $309,855 |
| 2015 | $5,435 | $355,344 | $50,143 | $305,201 |
| 2014 | $5,222 | $348,384 | $49,161 | $299,223 |
Source: Public Records
Map