3836 Jason St Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $456,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Jason St, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $436,900, approximately $300 per square foot. 3836 Jason St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Awbrey Park Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Bought by
Wissman Laurie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2005
Sold by
Mills Daniel R and Mills Jeanna
Bought by
Prudential Residential Services Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$19,500
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2003
Sold by
Irving Curtis R
Bought by
Mills Daniel R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$129,200
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2000
Sold by
Awbrey Farms Llc
Bought by
Benchmark Northwest Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property