3836 NW 7th Ct Delray Beach, FL 33445
High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,695 - $746,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 NW 7th Ct, Delray Beach, FL 33445 and is currently estimated at $658,174, approximately $444 per square foot. 3836 NW 7th Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Banyan Creek Elementary School, Carver Community Middle School, and Atlantic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2008
Sold by
Trento Rebecca A and Arribasplata Omar
Bought by
Trento Rebecca A and Arribasplata Omar
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,191
Outstanding Balance
$226,631
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$431,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Smith Scott Duane and Smith Cynthia M
Bought by
Trento Rebecca A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,800
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trento Rebecca A | -- | American Closing & Title Ser | |
| Trento Rebecca A | $176,000 | Southeastern Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trento Rebecca A | $368,191 | |