3836 Ridgemont Ln Denton, TX 76210
South Denton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $405,225 - $484,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Ridgemont Ln, Denton, TX 76210 and is currently estimated at $435,306, approximately $182 per square foot. 3836 Ridgemont Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, McMath Middle School, and Denton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Goff Homes Inc
Bought by
Yasser Mohamad and Dergham Raba
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,600
Outstanding Balance
$48,574
Interest Rate
8.66%
Estimated Equity
$386,732
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yasser Mohamad | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yasser Mohamad | $133,600 | |
| Closed | Yasser Mohamad | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,816 | $395,689 | $106,007 | $289,682 |
| 2024 | $7,348 | $380,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,821 | $346,060 | $106,007 | $273,752 |
| 2022 | $6,678 | $314,600 | $75,650 | $310,608 |
| 2021 | $6,358 | $300,034 | $75,650 | $224,384 |
| 2020 | $5,943 | $260,000 | $75,650 | $184,350 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $260,000 | $75,650 | $184,350 |
| 2018 | $6,138 | $254,100 | $75,650 | $191,118 |
| 2017 | $5,710 | $231,000 | $48,106 | $183,558 |
| 2016 | $5,163 | $210,000 | $48,106 | $161,894 |
| 2015 | $4,413 | $193,000 | $48,106 | $144,894 |
| 2013 | -- | $170,000 | $36,000 | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map