Estimated Value: $159,000 - $263,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 S Main St, Akron, OH 44319 and is currently estimated at $214,122, approximately $278 per square foot. 3836 S Main St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Green Intermediate Elementary School, and Green Primary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2008
Sold by
Browne Christopher Carl and Browne Lee Ann
Bought by
Browne House Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2004
Sold by
Alexander Darlene and Alexander Thomas
Bought by
Browne Christopher Carl and Browne Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Browne House Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Browne Christopher Carl | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Browne Christopher Carl | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,182 | $59,385 | $11,386 | $47,999 |
| 2023 | $3,182 | $59,385 | $11,386 | $47,999 |
| 2022 | $2,627 | $43,036 | $8,253 | $34,783 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $43,036 | $8,253 | $34,783 |
| 2020 | $2,452 | $43,030 | $8,250 | $34,780 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $21,910 | $2,990 | $18,920 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $21,910 | $2,990 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $1,517 | $21,910 | $2,990 | $18,920 |
| 2016 | $1,239 | $20,630 | $2,990 | $17,640 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $20,630 | $2,990 | $17,640 |
| 2014 | $1,509 | $20,630 | $2,990 | $17,640 |
| 2013 | $1,488 | $20,630 | $2,990 | $17,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map