3836 S Park Ave Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $201,734 - $282,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 S Park Ave, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $242,684, approximately $139 per square foot. 3836 S Park Ave is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Selma Street Elementary School, and Dothan Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2017
Sold by
Smith Michael and Smith Kim
Bought by
Smith Kim and Smith Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Kim | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $17,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $571 | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $548 | $16,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $441 | $14,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $390 | $15,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $390 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $390 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $390 | $12,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $425 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |