3836 Shasta Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
North Cupertino NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,359,000 - $2,493,698
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,504
Sq Ft
$1,627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Shasta Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $2,447,675, approximately $1,627 per square foot. 3836 Shasta Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2024
Sold by
Piramoon Living Trust and Piramoon Alireza
Bought by
Piramoon Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2024
Sold by
Piramoon Alireza and Piramoon Mary Jo
Bought by
Piramoon Living Trust and Piramoon
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piramoon Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Piramoon Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kevin Priamoon Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,984 | $295,318 | $142,652 | $152,666 |
| 2024 | $2,984 | $244,416 | $95,770 | $148,646 |
| 2023 | $2,953 | $239,625 | $93,893 | $145,732 |
| 2022 | $2,909 | $234,927 | $92,052 | $142,875 |
| 2021 | $2,895 | $230,322 | $90,248 | $140,074 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $227,961 | $89,323 | $138,638 |
| 2019 | $2,840 | $223,492 | $87,572 | $135,920 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $219,110 | $85,855 | $133,255 |
| 2017 | $2,648 | $214,815 | $84,172 | $130,643 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $210,604 | $82,522 | $128,082 |
| 2015 | $2,634 | $207,442 | $81,283 | $126,159 |
| 2014 | $2,494 | $203,379 | $79,691 | $123,688 |
Source: Public Records
Map