3836 Vanderwood Dr Memphis, TN 38128
Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 Vanderwood Dr, Memphis, TN 38128 and is currently estimated at $149,835, approximately $93 per square foot. 3836 Vanderwood Dr is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Scenic Hills Elementary School, Raleigh Egypt High School, and Coleman School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1995
Bought by
Hill Robert P and Hill Sandra D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Robert P | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $35,775 | $3,750 | $32,025 |
| 2024 | $882 | $26,025 | $2,900 | $23,125 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $26,025 | $2,900 | $23,125 |
| 2022 | $1,585 | $26,025 | $2,900 | $23,125 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $26,025 | $2,900 | $23,125 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $17,025 | $2,900 | $14,125 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $17,025 | $2,900 | $14,125 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $17,025 | $2,900 | $14,125 |
| 2017 | $700 | $17,025 | $2,900 | $14,125 |
| 2016 | $702 | $16,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $702 | $16,075 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map