3836 W 84th Place Chicago, IL 60652
Ashburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
812
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3836 W 84th Place, Chicago, IL 60652 and is currently estimated at $239,513, approximately $294 per square foot. 3836 W 84th Place is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Bogan Computer Technical High School, and St Bede-Venerable School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Gataric Petar
Bought by
Diaz Amparo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Outstanding Balance
$81,498
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$158,015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2004
Sold by
Walsh Helen
Bought by
Gataric Petar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,725
Interest Rate
8.95%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Amparo | $186,000 | Rtc | |
| Gataric Petar | $138,500 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Amparo | $147,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gataric Petar | $117,725 | |
| Closed | Diaz Amparo | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,483 | $18,000 | $2,696 | $15,304 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $18,000 | $2,696 | $15,304 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $15,000 | $3,595 | $11,405 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $15,000 | $3,595 | $11,405 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $14,999 | $3,595 | $11,404 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $12,206 | $3,595 | $8,611 |
| 2019 | $2,053 | $13,563 | $3,595 | $9,968 |
| 2018 | $2,018 | $13,563 | $3,595 | $9,968 |
| 2017 | $1,484 | $10,207 | $3,145 | $7,062 |
| 2016 | $1,558 | $10,207 | $3,145 | $7,062 |
| 2015 | $1,403 | $10,207 | $3,145 | $7,062 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $10,236 | $2,921 | $7,315 |
| 2013 | $1,398 | $10,236 | $2,921 | $7,315 |
Source: Public Records
Map