Seller's Agent in 2021
Annemarie Hensley
Compass
(804) 221-4365
44 in this area
232 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $698,000 - $776,000
Beautiful like-new craftsman home in popular RounTrey built by RS Hulbert Builders! This dynamite floor plan boasts an open concept and a first level master suite. The first level includes a brand-new designer kitchen with new cabinets, quartz counter-tops and marble back splash. You will also find a private office, a large family room with gas fireplace, and a stunning dining room perfect for entertaining. The master suite has a luxurious master bath. The second level is super spacious including a loft, and 2 sets of Jack and Jill Suites. Other highlights include the 2 car garage and the screen porch! The walk-up attic is fantastic space for storage or to expand in the future. Buy soon and be able to use the state of the art neighborhood amenities this summer!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Adam | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Adam | $485,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mushinski Michael Paul | $420,800 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jones Adam | $436,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mushinski Michael Paul | $384,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/16/2021 03/16/21 | Sold | $485,000 | +1.3% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/26/2021 01/26/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | For Sale | $479,000 | +18.3% | $144 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2017 04/10/17 | Sold | $405,000 | -1.2% | $122 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/02/2017 03/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2017 02/26/17 | Price Changed | $409,950 | -2.4% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2017 01/24/17 | Price Changed | $419,950 | -2.1% | $126 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | For Sale | $429,000 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,263 | $669,800 | $115,000 | $554,800 |
| 2024 | $5,986 | $669,800 | $115,000 | $554,800 |
| 2023 | $5,589 | $614,200 | $110,000 | $504,200 |
| 2022 | $5,004 | $543,900 | $103,000 | $440,900 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $468,800 | $101,000 | $367,800 |
| 2020 | $4,340 | $454,200 | $101,000 | $353,200 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $454,200 | $101,000 | $353,200 |
| 2018 | $4,184 | $450,400 | $100,000 | $350,400 |
| 2017 | $4,077 | $420,800 | $95,000 | $325,800 |
| 2016 | $4,053 | $422,200 | $95,000 | $327,200 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $404,600 | $90,000 | $314,600 |
| 2014 | $3,809 | $394,200 | $85,000 | $309,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Annemarie Hensley
Compass
(804) 221-4365
44 in this area
232 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Sheila Stanley
Compass
(804) 387-1977
33 in this area
190 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Becky McNeer
Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville
(804) 338-5516
16 in this area
109 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2017
Nickole Campbell
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Main Street Properties
3 in this area
19 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Diana Rodriguez
Liz Moore & Associates
Source: Central Virginia Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2101470
APN: 719-68-82-33-500-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.