3837 Snook Rd Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $425,038 - $541,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3837 Snook Rd, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $476,260, approximately $258 per square foot. 3837 Snook Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Kings Junior High School and Kings High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Crabtree Teddy R and Crabtree Ethel M
Bought by
Crabtree Teddy R and Crabtree Ethel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crabtree Teddy R | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,763 | $150,620 | $31,010 | $119,610 |
| 2024 | $7,763 | $150,620 | $31,010 | $119,610 |
| 2023 | $6,962 | $121,348 | $15,904 | $105,444 |
| 2022 | $6,885 | $121,349 | $15,904 | $105,445 |
| 2021 | $5,768 | $121,349 | $15,904 | $105,445 |
| 2020 | $5,698 | $100,286 | $13,143 | $87,143 |
| 2019 | $5,775 | $100,286 | $13,143 | $87,143 |
| 2018 | $5,793 | $100,286 | $13,143 | $87,143 |
| 2017 | $6,219 | $95,785 | $12,341 | $83,444 |
| 2016 | $5,999 | $95,785 | $12,341 | $83,444 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $95,785 | $12,341 | $83,444 |
| 2014 | $5,360 | $89,660 | $11,680 | $77,980 |
| 2013 | $5,368 | $99,110 | $12,700 | $86,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map