3838 E Leslie Dr Unit 156 Gilbert, AZ 85296
Morrison Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,657 - $496,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 E Leslie Dr Unit 156, Gilbert, AZ 85296 and is currently estimated at $487,914, approximately $207 per square foot. 3838 E Leslie Dr Unit 156 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Gateway Pointe Elementary School, Cooley Middle School, and Williams Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
T3 Homes Llc
Bought by
Sutanto Marcel and Sutanto Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Sep Trio Llc
Bought by
T3-Cs I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutanto Marcel | $164,798 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| T3 Homes Llc | -- | Lawyers Title Insurance Corp | |
| T3-Cs I Llc | $200,000 | Thomas Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $24,548 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,340 | $23,380 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,340 | $37,520 | $7,500 | $30,020 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $28,050 | $5,610 | $22,440 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $25,970 | $5,190 | $20,780 |
| 2020 | $2,300 | $24,680 | $4,930 | $19,750 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $22,060 | $4,410 | $17,650 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $20,800 | $4,160 | $16,640 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $20,800 | $4,160 | $16,640 |
| 2016 | $2,113 | $21,950 | $4,390 | $17,560 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $19,310 | $3,860 | $15,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map