NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $807,000 - $1,018,000

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,567 Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 4, 2020

Last sale price $710,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 32% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,813 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Wood Flooring
  • College Wood Elementary School Rated A+
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Double Convection Oven

About This Home

As of September 2020

Stunning Craftsman Home w/Attention to Finish Details & Modern Farmhouse Styling; Over 5,500 sf-5 BRs/4.5 BAs; Chef's Kitchen w/Lg Island-Breakfast Rm-SS Applcs Incl:Dbl Ovens & 5 Burner Cooktop; Adjacent Great Rm w/10' Coffered Clg & Built-in's w/Shiplap-Gas Frplc; Main Lvl Flex Space for Office & Playroom, Sunroom, etc; Impressive Owner's Suite w/Sitting Rm-Coffee Bar-Custom Shower-Dual W/I Closets-Raised Vanities; New Full Fin Basement w/BR-Full BA-Rec Rm-Bonus Rm & Storage (July completion); Extensive Hardwoods on the Main; Custom Trim & Blinds Thruout; Pottery Barn/West Elm Fixtures; Bright Open Floor Plan; Massive Exterior Fireplace & Hearth-Stamped Patio-Barbecue Island-Lg Deck-Full Rear Fence-Outdoor Lighting & Irrigation-Playset+++

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michele Pellicone

F.C. Tucker Company License #RB14044226 Listed on: 07/09/2020

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,220

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 16,988 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Arts and Crafts Architecture
  • Cement Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stone

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-in Bookshelves
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Gas Log Fireplace
  • Fireplace Features Masonry
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Great Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 9 Foot Basement Ceiling Height

Community Details

  • Association fees include builder controls, insurance, maintenance, nature area, management, snow removal, walking trails
  • Overbrook Farms Subdivision
  • Property managed by Main Street Management
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 290919003025000018

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,220

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.39 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Arts&Crafts/Craftsman, TraditonalAmerican
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Garage Y N: Yes
  • Green Energy Efficient: Water Heater
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.39
  • Subdivision Name: OVERBROOK FARMS
  • Inspection Warranties: Not Applicable
  • Property Description: Stunning Craftsman Home w/Attention to Finish Details & Modern Farmhouse Styling; Over 5,500 sf-5 BRs/4.5 BAs; Chef's Kitchen w/Lg Island-Breakfast Rm-SS Applcs Incl:Dbl Ovens & 5 Burner Cooktop; Adjacent Great Rm w/10' Coffered Clg & Built-in's w/Shiplap-Gas Frplc; Main Lvl Flex Space for Office & Playroom, Sunroom, etc; Impressive Owner's Suite w/Sitting Rm-Coffee Bar-Custom Shower-Dual W/I Closets-Raised Vanities; New Full Fin Basement w/BR-Full BA-Rec Rm-Bonus Rm & Storage (July completion); Extensive Hardwoods on the Main; Custom Trim & Blinds Thruout; Pottery Barn/West Elm Fixtures; Bright Open Floor Plan; Massive Exterior Fireplace & Hearth-Stamped Patio-Barbecue Island-Lg Deck-Full Rear Fence-Outdoor Lighting & Irrigation-Playset+++
  • Transaction Type: Sale
  • Open House Count: 0
  • Open House Public Count: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: 9 feet+Ceiling, Finished, Full, Daylight/Lookout Windows
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, MicroHood, Convection Oven, Double Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Levels: Two
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Great Room, Masonry, Other
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Built In Book Shelves, Raised Ceiling(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Hardwood Floors, Windows Vinyl
  • Living Area: 5567
  • Other Equipment: Gas Grill, Smoke Detector, Sump Pump, Programmable Thermostat, Water-Softener Owned
  • Room Count: 14
  • Areas Interior: Foyer - 2 Story,Foyer Large,Laundry Room Main Level
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Room,Formal Dining Room,Separate Room
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 3633
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1934
  • Basement Half Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Shower Stall Full,Sinks Double,Sitting Room,Suite
  • Total Sq Ft: 5567
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar,Center Island,Kitchen Eat In,Pantry
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1934
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 1699
  • Pct Optional Level Finished: 75+%

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Cement Siding, Stone
  • Disclosures: Not Applicable
  • Exterior Features: Fence Full Rear, Fire Pit, Playground, Irrigation System
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Full
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Deck Main Level,Open Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Fuel: Gas
  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Finished Garage,Keyless Entry

Utilities

  • Sewer: Sewer Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Dual, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public
  • Solid Waste: 0
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected,Gas Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Tankless

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Management Company Name: Main Street Management
  • Management Company Phone: 765-742-6390
  • H O A Disclosures: Covenants & Restrictions

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Association Builder Controls, Entrance Common, Insurance, Maintenance, Nature Area, Management, Snow Removal, Walking Trails
  • Mandatory Fee: 650

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Parcel Number: 290919003025000018
  • Acres: 1/4-1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Curbs,Sidewalks,Tree Mature,Trees Small
  • Lot Number: 25
  • Lot Size: 17,066

Green Features

  • Green Certification Y N: 0
  • Smart Home Features: Thermostat - Programmable,Thermostat - WiFi,Lighting Automated - Some

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6220
  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 3110
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption

MLS Schools

  • School District: Carmel Clay Schools
  • Schools: Carmel High,College Wood Elementary,Creekside Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2020
Closed on
Sep 2, 2020
List Price
$725,000
Sold Price
$710,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-2.07%
Current Estimated Value
$938,756

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$228,756
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.01%
Original Mortgage
$710,000
Outstanding Balance
$621,431
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$317,325

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2013
Sold by
Fischer Single F Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Hewson Michael S and Hewson Kiley L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$397,850
Interest Rate
4.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Hewson Michael S -- None Available
Fischer Sinle Family Homes Ii Llc -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Krosin Matthew $710,000
Previous Owner Hewson Michael S $397,850
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Sold $710,000 -2.1% $128 / Sq Ft
07/14/2020 07/14/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 For Sale $725,000 -- $130 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,669 $887,000 $220,800 $666,200
2024 $9,625 $837,400 $220,800 $616,600
2023 $9,690 $844,100 $220,800 $623,300
2022 $8,413 $726,500 $147,200 $579,300
2021 $7,363 $642,400 $147,200 $495,200
2020 $6,167 $538,100 $147,200 $390,900
2019 $6,221 $542,800 $106,200 $436,600
2018 $6,443 $572,600 $106,200 $466,400
2017 $6,390 $567,900 $106,200 $461,700
2016 $6,067 $548,300 $106,200 $442,100
2014 $5,107 $466,800 $89,900 $376,900
2013 $5,107 $600 $600 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: MBR21723467

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 29-09-19-003-025.000-018

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.