3844 Pelham Rd Carmel, IN 46074
West Carmel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,000 - $958,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,293
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3844 Pelham Rd, Carmel, IN 46074 and is currently estimated at $800,016, approximately $242 per square foot. 3844 Pelham Rd is a home with nearby schools including College Wood Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Carmel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Bought by
Pellicone Gregg J and Pellicone Michele R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,170,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,053,168
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
-$2,253,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Fischer Development Co Ii Inc
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Wtfot Llc
Bought by
Fischer Development Co Ii Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pellicone Gregg J | -- | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Fischer Development Co Ii Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pellicone Gregg J | $4,170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,708 | $723,400 | $230,900 | $492,500 |
| 2024 | $7,798 | $692,900 | $230,900 | $462,000 |
| 2023 | $7,863 | $701,000 | $230,900 | $470,100 |
| 2022 | $7,053 | $622,200 | $153,900 | $468,300 |
| 2021 | $6,298 | $561,900 | $153,900 | $408,000 |
| 2020 | $5,908 | $527,900 | $153,900 | $374,000 |
| 2019 | $5,969 | $538,800 | $118,000 | $420,800 |
| 2018 | $5,661 | $498,300 | $118,000 | $380,300 |
| 2017 | $5,728 | $593,300 | $118,000 | $475,300 |
| 2016 | $6,749 | $576,900 | $118,000 | $458,900 |
| 2014 | $4,639 | $452,700 | $99,800 | $352,900 |
| 2013 | $4,639 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map