3838 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Victory NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,329 - $306,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3838 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55412 and is currently estimated at $277,082, approximately $200 per square foot. 3838 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Loring Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Sojourner Truth Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Archer James C
Bought by
Larson Raquel V Selin and Davis Anita L Urvina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2007
Sold by
Baldwin Timothy W
Bought by
Archer James C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 1995
Sold by
Downing Leo R
Bought by
Baldwin Timothy W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larson Raquel V Selin | $171,590 | -- | |
| Archer James C | $111,000 | -- | |
| Baldwin Timothy W | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,146 | $236,000 | $48,000 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $2,702 | $224,000 | $46,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $236,000 | $46,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $197,000 | $10,000 | $187,000 |
| 2020 | $2,189 | $187,000 | $18,800 | $168,200 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $171,500 | $18,800 | $152,700 |
| 2018 | $1,749 | $156,000 | $18,800 | $137,200 |
| 2017 | $1,610 | $128,000 | $17,100 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $1,664 | $128,000 | $17,100 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $122,500 | $17,100 | $105,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $119,500 | $17,100 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map