A
Seller's Agent in 2025
ABBEY SHOEMAKER
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
(904) 667-9875
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $296,000
Charming Full Brick Home with Pool & No HOA! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bath gem featuring a full brick exterior and a functional split floor plan designed for comfort and privacy. Step inside to find stylish LVP flooring throughout and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth and character to the main living area. The kitchen boasts granite tile countertops and overlooks the spacious screened patio—perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The large, fully fenced backyard includes a sparkling pool with a safety fence and a brand-new 7x7 tool shed for extra storage. Enjoy peace of mind with an almost-new roof, replaced in 2023. Retreat to the private master suite with a walk-in closet and updated en-suite bath featuring a standing shower. A 2-car garage adds everyday convenience, and best of all—no HOA! Located just minutes from shopping, dining, and Naval Air Station Jacksonville. Ask about seller financing option.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC License #BK3386787 Listed on: 05/09/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moregola Christian | $296,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Baughn Jerry Rale | $283,000 | Os National | |
| Baughn Jerry Rale | $283,000 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $275,900 | Os National | |
| Opendoor Property Trust | $275,900 | Os National | |
| Moore Kristi N | $134,900 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| River City Holdings Llc | $69,600 | Sunshine Title Corporation | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | New House Title Llc | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $62,200 | None Available | |
| Swartzwelder William L | $172,000 | Multiple | |
| Broome Jeffrey | $97,000 | Us Land Title Llc | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa Na | -- | Attorney | |
| Ramadan Dina | -- | None Available | |
| Crews Wayde B | -- | -- | |
| Crews Wayde B | $88,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moregola Christian | $306,284 | |
| Previous Owner | Baughn Jerry Rale | $268,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Kristi N | $132,427 | |
| Previous Owner | Swartzwelder William L | $170,651 | |
| Previous Owner | Crews Wayde B | $88,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Sold | $296,500 | +0.5% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2025 06/18/25 | Price Changed | $295,000 | -1.3% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -5.1% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.6% | $231 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | For Sale | $320,000 | +137.2% | $234 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $134,900 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $69,517 | -- | -- | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $283,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/27/2023 11/27/23 | Sold | $283,000 | -6.3% | $207 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2023 11/08/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/18/2023 09/18/23 | For Sale | $302,000 | +123.9% | $221 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2015 10/08/15 | Sold | $134,900 | -3.6% | $99 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | For Sale | $139,900 | +101.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/06/2015 02/06/15 | Sold | $69,517 | -7.3% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $51 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,596 | $235,769 | $57,533 | $178,236 |
| 2025 | $4,465 | $237,400 | $57,529 | $179,871 |
| 2024 | $4,465 | $238,055 | $45,000 | $193,055 |
| 2023 | $1,655 | $126,396 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,579 | $122,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $119,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $117,497 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,515 | $114,856 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $112,715 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,466 | $110,397 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $108,127 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,868 | $91,941 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,689 | $77,326 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2025
ABBEY SHOEMAKER
COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
(904) 667-9875
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Rebecca Dillon
ERA ONETEAM REALTY
(760) 501-6557
1 in this area
72 Total Sales
A
Seller's Agent in 2023
ALLISON JOHNSTON
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Lynnette Easterling
OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC.
Seller's Agent in 2015
Penny Broughton
FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MTG LLC
(904) 226-3995
1 in this area
135 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
CYNTHIA FRANKLIN
TOP SOURCE REALTY LLC
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2086604
APN: 012723-0292
Ask me questions while you tour the home.