3839 Main St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $370,911
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3839 Main St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $345,478, approximately $195 per square foot. 3839 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Buckeye Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1988
Bought by
Kilbourne Methodist Ch Ohio Corp Not For
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilbourne Methodist Ch Ohio Corp Not For | $1,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,030 | $103,950 | $17,080 | $86,870 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $103,950 | $17,080 | $86,870 |
| 2022 | $2,861 | $70,560 | $10,850 | $59,710 |
| 2021 | $2,864 | $70,560 | $10,850 | $59,710 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $70,560 | $10,850 | $59,710 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $63,320 | $9,030 | $54,290 |
| 2018 | $2,859 | $63,320 | $9,030 | $54,290 |
| 2017 | $2,654 | $58,980 | $7,070 | $51,910 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $58,980 | $7,070 | $51,910 |
| 2015 | $2,637 | $58,980 | $7,070 | $51,910 |
| 2014 | $2,495 | $58,980 | $7,070 | $51,910 |
| 2013 | $2,529 | $58,980 | $7,070 | $51,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map