Estimated Value: $206,573 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,448
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3839 N Cable Rd, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $210,143, approximately $145 per square foot. 3839 N Cable Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2018
Sold by
Miller Clayton
Bought by
Snipes Jennifer M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,656
Outstanding Balance
$99,600
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$110,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2015
Sold by
Stewart Boyd and Stewart Sara R
Bought by
Miller Clayton
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$68,400
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Roof Randall E
Bought by
Thomson Sara R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 1995
Sold by
Plaugher David
Bought by
Roof Randall and Roof April
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
9.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1986
Bought by
Plaugher David E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snipes Jennifer M | $114,500 | None Available | |
| Miller Clayton | $84,833 | None Available | |
| Thomson Sara R | $102,000 | -- | |
| Roof Randall | $83,500 | -- | |
| Plaugher David E | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snipes Jennifer M | $115,656 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Clayton | $68,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Thomson Sara R | $96,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Roof Randall | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,432 | $55,940 | $12,500 | $43,440 |
| 2023 | $1,981 | $40,540 | $9,070 | $31,470 |
| 2022 | $2,019 | $40,540 | $9,070 | $31,470 |
| 2021 | $2,029 | $40,540 | $9,070 | $31,470 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $37,350 | $8,260 | $29,090 |
| 2019 | $2,013 | $37,350 | $8,260 | $29,090 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $37,350 | $8,260 | $29,090 |
| 2017 | $1,761 | $33,570 | $8,260 | $25,310 |
| 2016 | $1,763 | $33,570 | $8,260 | $25,310 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $33,570 | $8,260 | $25,310 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $34,380 | $8,580 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $1,684 | $34,380 | $8,580 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map