$540,000

3839 Trail Ridge Rd Middleburg, FL 32068

Estimated payment $3,181/month

Total Views 1,449
5 Beds
3 Baths
3,007 Sq Ft
$180 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Spacious and beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom home located in the highly sought-after Two Creeks community! This thoughtfully laid-out floor plan offers plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring a bright and open living area filled with natural light. The modern kitchen boasts ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a large island perfect for gathering. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a private en-suite bath and spacious walk-in closet. Additional bedrooms are well-sized, offering flexibility for guests, plus a home office, for a growing household. With three full bathrooms, convenience and comfort are built into every corner of this home. Step outside to enjoy a peaceful backyard with plenty of space for outdoor living for future customization. Located in the desirable Two Creeks neighborhood, residents enjoy access to community amenities and a convenient location close to shopping and dining. Book your showing today!

Listing Agent

JOY CRAWFORD

HAMILTON HOUSE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC License #3410441 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,525

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $7 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,007 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 24042400557400108

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,525

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$7 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Two Creeks
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Butler Pantry, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 3007.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Protected Preserve
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 89.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Barbecue, Clubhouse, Park, Playground, Pool
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: 24042400557400108

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3524.93
  • Tax Year: 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,682 $342,134 -- --
2024 $8,793 $418,049 $60,000 $358,049
2023 $8,793 $425,665 $60,000 $365,665
2022 $7,993 $386,981 $45,000 $341,981
2021 $5,492 $218,288 $0 $0
2020 $5,389 $215,275 $0 $0
2019 $5,278 $210,435 $0 $0
2018 $4,963 $206,511 $0 $0
2017 $4,881 $202,263 $0 $0
2016 $4,878 $198,103 $0 $0
2015 $4,943 $196,726 $0 $0
2014 $2,566 $195,165 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $540,000 +8.0% $180 / Sq Ft
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $500,000 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $455,000 -- --
07/01/2022 07/01/22 Sold $500,000 0.0% $166 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/03/2022 06/03/22 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 For Sale $500,000 +9.9% $166 / Sq Ft
11/30/2021 11/30/21 Sold $455,000 +1.1% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/17/2021 10/17/21 Pending -- -- --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 For Sale $449,900 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Cowford Title Llc
Warranty Deed $500,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $455,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $226,098 Dhi Title Of Florida Inc
Warranty Deed $24,000 Dhi Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $240,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $450,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $364,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $218,960 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 2141446

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 24-04-24-005574-001-08

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.