384 Augustine St Rochester, NY 14613
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $155,003 - $197,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,676
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Augustine St, Rochester, NY 14613 and is currently estimated at $175,001, approximately $104 per square foot. 384 Augustine St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and Enrico Fermi School No. 17.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2005
Sold by
Kelley Erin E
Bought by
Young Clyde M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Shean Karl L
Bought by
Kieffer Ted R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Sally Shepardson
Bought by
Shean Karl L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1998
Sold by
Shepardson Bruce D
Bought by
Shepardson Sally P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Clyde M | $69,500 | -- | |
| Kieffer Ted R | $57,900 | Sandra Wilmot | |
| Shean Karl L | $13,320 | -- | |
| Shepardson Sally P | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,171 | $111,500 | $8,100 | $103,400 |
| 2024 | $1,171 | $111,500 | $8,100 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $1,026 | $68,400 | $6,100 | $62,300 |
| 2022 | $1,045 | $68,400 | $6,100 | $62,300 |
| 2021 | $1,066 | $68,400 | $6,100 | $62,300 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $68,400 | $6,100 | $62,300 |
| 2019 | $1,010 | $65,000 | $6,100 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,473 | $65,000 | $6,100 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $63,400 | $6,100 | $57,300 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $63,400 | $6,100 | $57,300 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $64,000 | $6,100 | $57,900 |
| 2014 | $1,476 | $64,000 | $6,100 | $57,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map