393 Augustine St Rochester, NY 14613
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $139,440 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,432
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 393 Augustine St, Rochester, NY 14613 and is currently estimated at $150,110, approximately $104 per square foot. 393 Augustine St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and Enrico Fermi School No. 17.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2020
Sold by
Valvassori Jeffrey
Bought by
Williams Antoinette M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,020
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$99,090
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Stevens Shane
Bought by
Valvassori Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Federal National Mtg Asso
Bought by
Stevens Shane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Lenders Service Group Llc
Bought by
Todd Palma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2002
Sold by
State Of Ny Mortgage Agency
Bought by
Lewders Service Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Antoinette M | $65,000 | Chicago Title Rochester | |
| Valvassori Jeffrey | $60,000 | -- | |
| Stevens Shane | $34,000 | -- | |
| Todd Palma | $55,250 | -- | |
| Lewders Service Group Llc | $17,500 | Richard P Renzi Esq |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Antoinette M | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Valvassori Jeffrey | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $95,900 | $7,700 | $88,200 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $95,900 | $7,700 | $88,200 |
| 2023 | $976 | $71,900 | $6,100 | $65,800 |
| 2022 | $827 | $71,900 | $6,100 | $65,800 |
| 2021 | $861 | $71,900 | $6,100 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $805 | $71,900 | $6,100 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $767 | $59,000 | $6,100 | $52,900 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $59,000 | $6,100 | $52,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $59,000 | $6,100 | $52,900 |
| 2016 | $767 | $59,000 | $6,100 | $52,900 |
| 2015 | $1,356 | $60,000 | $6,100 | $53,900 |
| 2014 | $1,356 | $58,000 | $6,100 | $51,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map