384 Baum St Unit 201 Cincinnati, OH 45202
Mount Adams NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $737,000 - $1,077,278
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Baum St Unit 201, Cincinnati, OH 45202 and is currently estimated at $960,093, approximately $363 per square foot. 384 Baum St Unit 201 is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, Withrow University High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Mary G | -- | Attorney | |
| Moran Mary G | -- | Attorney | |
| Moran William J | $817,800 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moran William J | $455,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,446 | $322,973 | $57,750 | $265,223 |
| 2023 | $20,453 | $322,973 | $57,750 | $265,223 |
| 2022 | $15,056 | $213,843 | $61,215 | $152,628 |
| 2021 | $8,848 | $213,843 | $61,215 | $152,628 |
| 2020 | $8,873 | $213,843 | $61,215 | $152,628 |
| 2019 | $8,846 | $201,740 | $57,750 | $143,990 |
| 2018 | $7,903 | $201,740 | $57,750 | $143,990 |
| 2017 | $7,499 | $201,740 | $57,750 | $143,990 |
| 2016 | $12,917 | $271,919 | $57,750 | $214,169 |
| 2015 | $11,652 | $271,919 | $57,750 | $214,169 |
| 2014 | $11,737 | $271,919 | $57,750 | $214,169 |
| 2013 | $12,527 | $271,919 | $57,750 | $214,169 |
Map
- 387 Oregon St
- 502 Baum St
- 310 Oregon St
- 328 Oregon St
- 428 Oregon St
- 429 Oregon St
- 915 Monastery St
- 380 Baum St
- 380 Baum St Unit 5B
- 939 Monastery St
- 330 Oregon St
- 1054 Saint Paul Place
- 1015 St Gregory St
- 949 Pavilion St
- 1224 Ida St
- 400 Pike St
- 1238 Elsinore Ave
- 915 Paradrome St
- 1112 Fuller St
- 1120 Fuller St
- 399 Oregon St
- 405 Oregon St
- 407 Oregon St
- 409 Oregon St
- 395 Oregon St
- 395 Oregon St
- 395 Oregon St Unit 1
- 395 Oregon St Unit B
- 395 Oregon St Unit 395 Oregon Unit B
- 395 Oregon St Unit 2
- 411 Oregon St
- 402 Baum St
- 400 Baum St
- 404 Baum St
- 416 Oregon St
- 420 Oregon St
- 414 Oregon St
- 398 Baum St
- 422 Oregon St
- 406 Baum St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.