384 Bee Mill Rd Brinnon, WA 98320
Brinnon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $807,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
621
Sq Ft
$1,087/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Bee Mill Rd, Brinnon, WA 98320 and is currently estimated at $674,823, approximately $1,086 per square foot. 384 Bee Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Brinnon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2021
Sold by
Bright Kathleen M
Bought by
Bright Dennis J and Bright Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2012
Sold by
Bright Dennis J
Bought by
Bright Kathleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2006
Sold by
Lougheed Ralph L and Lougheed Marilyn S
Bought by
Bright Dennis J and Bright Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bright Dennis J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bright Kathleen M | -- | None Available | |
| Bright Dennis J | $528,650 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bright Dennis J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,152 | $542,930 | $310,750 | $232,180 |
| 2024 | $4,082 | $518,711 | $296,625 | $222,086 |
| 2023 | $4,082 | $499,586 | $277,500 | $222,086 |
| 2022 | $3,785 | $474,396 | $272,500 | $201,896 |
| 2021 | $3,604 | $416,406 | $249,550 | $166,856 |
| 2020 | $3,620 | $380,802 | $227,850 | $152,952 |
| 2019 | $3,271 | $376,269 | $227,850 | $148,419 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $376,269 | $227,850 | $148,419 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $346,926 | $212,000 | $134,926 |
| 2016 | $3,140 | $346,926 | $212,000 | $134,926 |
| 2015 | $3,139 | $346,926 | $212,000 | $134,926 |
| 2014 | -- | $346,926 | $212,000 | $134,926 |
| 2013 | -- | $389,435 | $262,000 | $127,435 |
Source: Public Records
Map