384 E Saint Louis St Hoyleton, IL 62803
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $124,281
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 E Saint Louis St, Hoyleton, IL 62803 and is currently estimated at $110,070, approximately $102 per square foot. 384 E Saint Louis St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Nashville Community High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2025
Sold by
Patel Raj and Patel Rajendrakumar Jaytibhai
Bought by
Patel Kapilaben Jayntibhai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Latner Tommie J
Bought by
Patel Rajendrakumar Jayantibhai
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Winters Dorothy J
Bought by
Latnerr Tommie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Kapilaben Jayntibhai | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Patel Rajendrakumar Jayantibhai | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Latnerr Tommie J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,876 | $30,841 | $3,940 | $26,901 |
| 2023 | $1,931 | $30,374 | $3,881 | $26,493 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $29,844 | $4,237 | $25,607 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $28,842 | $4,095 | $24,747 |
| 2020 | $1,857 | $28,402 | $4,032 | $24,370 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $27,892 | $3,960 | $23,932 |
| 2018 | $1,630 | $25,269 | $3,029 | $22,240 |
| 2017 | $1,627 | $25,269 | $3,029 | $22,240 |
| 2016 | $1,551 | $25,269 | $3,029 | $22,240 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $24,709 | $3,029 | $21,680 |
| 2014 | $1,650 | $24,709 | $3,029 | $21,680 |
| 2013 | $1,650 | $24,709 | $3,029 | $21,680 |
| 2012 | $1,643 | $24,709 | $3,029 | $21,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map