384 Ehrhardt Rd Pearl River, NY 10965
Estimated Value: $755,000 - $784,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$608/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Ehrhardt Rd, Pearl River, NY 10965 and is currently estimated at $775,178, approximately $607 per square foot. 384 Ehrhardt Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including George W Miller Elementary School, Highview Elementary School, and A Macarthur Barr Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2000
Sold by
Casey Michael J and Casey Roseann
Bought by
Brennan John J and Brennan Mary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,646
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$717,532
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1999
Sold by
Kaplan Wayne
Bought by
Casey Michael and Casey Roseann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brennan John J | $260,000 | -- | |
| Casey Michael | $83,500 | National Granite Title Insur |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brennan John J | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,031 | $204,400 | $58,800 | $145,600 |
| 2023 | $16,031 | $193,300 | $58,800 | $134,500 |
| 2022 | $14,385 | $193,300 | $58,800 | $134,500 |
| 2021 | $14,385 | $193,300 | $58,800 | $134,500 |
| 2020 | $13,805 | $193,300 | $58,800 | $134,500 |
| 2019 | $4,468 | $193,300 | $58,800 | $134,500 |
| 2018 | $13,040 | $193,300 | $58,800 | $134,500 |
| 2017 | $12,896 | $193,300 | $58,800 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $12,046 | $193,300 | $58,800 | $134,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,300 | $58,800 | $124,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,300 | $58,800 | $124,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map