T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tammy Belanger
Keller Williams South Watuppa
Estimated Value: $536,942 - $908,000
One of the nicest 3 Families in Fall River with garage and maintenance free exterior. Brand new 35 year roof. Each unit has a great floor plan with modern kitchen and bath, 3 bedrooms, double parlors (one parlor could be used as a 4th bedroom), hardwood floors, replacement windows, etc. The home sits on a corner lot with a garage and a nice yard. Won't last long.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tammy Belanger
Keller Williams South Watuppa Listed on: 06/12/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Amy Souza
Prestige Realty Experts Inc.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
6,534 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris-Pitt Natasha | $288,000 | -- | |
| Bazinet 3Rd Normand J | $25,000 | -- | |
| Bazinet Kathleen | $149,000 | -- | |
| Bazinet Kathleen | $149,000 | -- | |
| Bazinet Kathleen | $149,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris-Pitt Natasha | $282,783 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2016 10/21/16 | Sold | $288,000 | +1.1% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 06/26/2016 06/26/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2016 06/12/16 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,903 | $602,900 | $126,800 | $476,100 |
| 2024 | $6,603 | $574,700 | $122,000 | $452,700 |
| 2023 | $6,136 | $500,100 | $104,600 | $395,500 |
| 2022 | $5,396 | $427,600 | $95,100 | $332,500 |
| 2021 | $5,063 | $366,100 | $88,000 | $278,100 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $311,300 | $84,200 | $227,100 |
| 2019 | $3,810 | $261,300 | $80,200 | $181,100 |
| 2018 | $3,538 | $242,000 | $78,700 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $3,114 | $222,400 | $80,300 | $142,100 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $222,300 | $83,600 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $219,600 | $80,500 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $236,700 | $84,800 | $151,900 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Tammy Belanger
Keller Williams South Watuppa
A
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Amy Souza
Prestige Realty Experts Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72021758
APN: FALL-000023E-000000-000028
Ask me questions while you tour the home.