384 Lincoln St Hampton, VA 23669
Olde Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $188,805
2
Beds
2
Baths
884
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 384 Lincoln St, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $177,701, approximately $201 per square foot. 384 Lincoln St is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Bassette Elementary School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
The Estate Of John Luther Carter
Bought by
C & C Real Estate Property Management Ll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2011
Sold by
Webb Regina P
Bought by
C And C Real Est Prop Mngmt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| C & C Real Estate Property Management Ll | $50,000 | Hunt Title & Escrow | |
| C And C Real Est Prop Mngmt | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,972 | $159,500 | $55,000 | $104,500 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $129,700 | $45,000 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $1,443 | $124,400 | $45,000 | $79,400 |
| 2022 | $1,348 | $114,200 | $45,000 | $69,200 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $102,600 | $26,700 | $75,900 |
| 2020 | $1,029 | $83,000 | $26,700 | $56,300 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $83,000 | $26,700 | $56,300 |
| 2018 | $1,123 | $83,000 | $26,700 | $56,300 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,123 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $83,000 | $26,700 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map